1.1 Legal Notice
1.2 Privacy Policy
1.3 Cookies Policy


1.1 Legal Notice

IDENTIFICATION OF THE PRESTA DOR SERVICES INFORMATION SOCIETY

In accordance with article 10 of Law 34/2002, of July 11, on ” Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce (LSSI)”, we inform you of the following information:

EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING GLOBAL, SLU., [ Hereinafter EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING], is the owner of the Web site languagecoachingcertification.com, which acts exclusively as exploitive, and manager of the contents of Web portals domiciled in: CTRA. MONTBLANC (MÁS CALTONE ), S / N – 43205 REUS, NIF B55769798, Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Tarragona Volume 3187, Folio 41, Sheet T55359, 1st Registration, is in charge of the exploitation, management and operation of the aforementioned Web portal. If you want to contact us, you can do so by postal mail to the address mentioned in the previous paragraph, or by email info@efficientlanguagecoaching.com

INTRODUCTION

This Legal Notice regulates the use of this website. Access to the website is free except as regards the cost of connection through the telecommunications network provided by the access provider contracted by users.

ACCEPTANCE

Using the Web portal attributes the condition of u ser, and implies total and unreserved acceptance of each and every provision of this Legal Notice, in the published version EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING at the same time the u Your user accesses the Web. Consequently, the u ser must carefully read this Legal Notice each of the occasions on which she intends to use the Web, as it may be modified.

INFORMATION ON LINKS

EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING not be held responsible for not own or third party websites, to which can be accessed through links or any content provided by third parties. Any use of a link or access to a non-proprietary website is made at the user’s sole risk and will, EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING does not recommend or guarantee any information obtained through a link outside the languagecoachingcertification.com website, nor is it responsible for no loss, claim or damage derived from the use or misuse of a link, or from the information obtained through it, including other links or websites, from the interruption in service or access, or from the use or misuse of a link, both to connect to the web portal languagecoachingcertification.com how to access information on OTR to s webs from the same web site.

WAIVER AND LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

The information and services included or available through the Web pages may include inaccuracies or typographical errors. Changes are periodically incorporated to the information contained. EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING can introduce improvements and / or changes in the services or contents at any time. It also warns that the contents of this w eb have information purposes regarding the supply of services and rates, according to the provisions of this legal notice and in the rest of the texts legal aspects of this site.

INFORMATION ON THE EXEMPTION OF ALL LIABILITY DERIVED FROM A TECHNICAL AND CONTENT FAILURE

EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING disclaims any liability for interruptions or malfunction of services or content offered on the Internet, all to be your cause. Likewise, EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING is not responsible for network outages, business losses as a result of these drops, temporary power outages or any other type. EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING no guarantee that the services or contents could be interrupted or error free, that defects will be corrected, or that the service or the server that makes it your disposal is n free of viruses or other harmful components, without prejudice of which EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING makes every effort to avoid such incidents. In case the u ser take certain decisions or carry out actions based on the information in any of the ” websites “, it is recommended checking the information received from other sources.

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY, REGISTERED TRADEMARKS

The structure, design and presentation of the elements (graphics, images, files, logos, color combinations and any element susceptible to protection) are protected by intellectual property rights, owned by EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING. It is prohibited reproduction, processing, the distribution, the public communication and in general any other form of exploitation of part or all of the elements mentioned in the previous section. These acts of exploitation may only be carried out by virtue of the express authorization of EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING and that, in any case, they will have to make explicit reference to the ownership of the aforementioned intellectual property rights of EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING. It is only authorized for the private use of the documentary material prepared for EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING. In no case may you delete, alter, evade or manipulate any protection device or security systems that may be installed. Unless expressly authorized by EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING, the link to “final pages”, the “ frame ” and any other similar manipulation are not allowed. The links must always be on the home page or “homepage” of languagecoachingcertification.com distinctive signs (trademarks, trade names) of EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING are protected by industrial property rights, prohibiting the use or manipulation of any of these except with express written authorization from EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING.

SECURE ON-LINE PURCHASE

Security is a priority for EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING so we make every effort to ensure that our transaction processes are secure and that your personal information is protected.

DO NOT SHARE YOUR PERSONAL INFORMATION

EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING will never send you an email or phone you to ask you to reveal or verify your account password, or your bank account or credit card numbers, or any other personal information. In the event that someone contacts you or receives an unsolicited email requesting any of the above information, do not respond and immediately notify EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING, so that they can proceed to investigate the incident.

IDENTIFY FAKE EMAILS (‘ spoofing ‘ or ‘phishing’ attempts )

Ignore any email that you receive that asks for personal information or that redirects you to another web page that is not owned by EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING, or of group companies, or that asks you to pay by a means other than that authorized by EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING, since it could be an attempt to impersonate (‘ spoofing ‘ or ‘phishing’), and you will have to consider it fraudulent.

EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING uses the domain “ languagecoachingcertification.com ” for its emails. If you receive an email in a different format, for example: efficientlanguagecoaching.security @ hotmail.com, you can be sure it is a fake email.

Some phishing emails contain links to websites that use the word ” EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING ” in their URL, but will direct you to a completely different website. If you hover your mouse over the link, you will see the associated URL, which it will probably be in a different format than those linked on authentic EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING websites.

If you still click on a phishing email and are redirected to a page that looks like “To Your Account” or to anyone asking you to verify or modify your personal information, ignore it and treat it as fraudulent.

REPORT PHISHING ATTEMPTS

Send an email to the address info@efficientlanguagecoaching.com and attach the email you consider false. By providing this information to us, you are helping us to locate its origin.

If you cannot attach the bogus email, please forward it to dpd@efficientlanguagecoaching.com and include as much information about it as possible.

INFORMATION L BUYER PLATFORM ON DISPUTE RESOLUTION @ E-commerce.

The buyer of products from this website is informed of the existence of an online dispute resolution platform.

In accordance with Article 14.1 of Regulation (EU) 524/2013 :

The European Commission provides an online dispute resolution platform that is available at the following link: http://ec.europa.eu/consumers/odr/.

Consumers will be able to submit their claims through the online dispute resolution platform.


1.2 Privacy Policy

RESPONSIBLE

In accordance with the provisions of the Regulament or General (EU) 2016/679 Data Protection and the Law Organic 3/2018 Data Protection Personal and guarantee of digital rights, we inform you that personal data provided through forms as well as your email address, have been Included or s in one title treatment EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING GLOBAL, SLU., [ Hereinafter EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING ], established in the CTRA. MONTBLANC (MÁS CAL TONE ), S / N – 43205 REUS, NIF B55769798, Registered in the Mercantile Registry of Tarragona Volume 3187, Folio 41, Page T55359, 1st Inscription, is in charge of the exploitation, management and operation of the aforementioned Web portal previously.

E-mail info@efficientlanguagecoaching.com, in order to answer your queries and the delivery of related information services offered by EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING.

It is reported that the data may be processed in order to provide information on our products and / or services by electronic means. Your data may be the object of profiling, in order to apply a loyalty plan according to the customer’s business relationship and offer offers that are appropriate to their preferences. You may at any time oppose this type of communication, by sending an email to the address info@efficientlanguagecoaching.com and indicating in the subject “REMOVAL FROM THE DISTRIBUTION LIST”.

Likewise, you can exercise the rights of access, rectification, deletion, opposition, portability and limitation, by sending a letter accompanied by a photocopy of the DNI or equivalent supporting document to the following address: CTRA. MONTBLANC (MÁS CAL TONE), S / N 43205 REUS or by sending it by email to dpd@efficientlanguagecoaching.com indicating in the subject “DATA PROTECTION”.

POLITICS

EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING is especially sensitive to the protection of the data of the users of the services that access the website. Through this Privacy Policy, users of languagecoachingcertification.com are informed of the treatment and uses to which the personal data collected on the web is subjected through additional information, so that they can decide, freely and voluntarily, whether they wish to provide the requested information.

SECURITY MEASURES

Finally it is reported that EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING, adopted in the information system technical and organizational measures in order to ensure the security and confidentiality of stored data, thus avoiding alteration, loss, or unauthorized access; taking into account the state of the art, the application costs, and the nature, scope, context and purposes of the treatment, as well as risks of variable probability and severity associated with each of the treatments.

USERS RIGHTS

The data subject personal data may exercise his rights in accordance with the General Regulations and Data Protection Organic Law 3/2018 Data Protection personal and guarantee the digital rights, and they are:

A.    The right of access, can be exercised annually, except legitimate interest credited. When exercising this right, the interested party may choose the following file consultation systems:
– Send an email to: dpd@efficientlanguagecoaching.com
– Written communication addressed to: EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING, CTRA. MONTBLANC (PLUS CAL TONE), S / N – 43205 REUS

EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING shall notify its decision within one month. If it were in the affirmative, the interested party will be able to access the aforementioned information within 10 days of its notification.

B.    The right s of rectification and deletion may be exercised in accordance with the following provisions, provided that the applicant considers that the data collected in our treatments are inaccurate, incomplete, inadequate or excessive s. In this case, you can exercise them through any of the means previously provided.
EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING will proceed to rectify or delete it within 10 days of receiving the request.

C.    The right of opposition may be exercised, in accordance with the following provisions, provided that the interested party wants to oppose the processing of their personal data, whether the data is lawfully processed for legitimate interest or consent related to advertising purposes.

D.    The right of portability may be exercised, in accordance with the following provisions, provided that the interested party considers that the data collected in our data processing have to be returned to the owner of the data, or, where appropriate, to a third party (Processing Manager).

E.    The right to limit the data processing may be exercised, previously the right to oppose the processing of your data, and while the right to object is not resolved, the data processing is limited.

CHANGE OF REGULATIONS

EFFICIENT LANGUAGE COACHING reserves the right to modify this policy in order to ad apt Arla to legislative or jurisprudence. Such changes will be communicated in advance as necessary on our w eb, subject to the necessary consent of those affected when not Consider and granted under the terms of this policy with. Any doubt, question or comment that you may have in reference to these regulations, do not hesitate to consult it or direct your communication to : info@efficientlanguagecoaching.com


1.3 Cookies policy

The languagecoachingcertification.com domain uses automatic “Cookies” collection procedures to gather personal information such as the type of browser or operating system, reference page, route, ISSP domain, etc. All this in order to improve the services provided. Cookies help us adapt this website to your personal needs.

What are cookies?

A “Cookie” is a small file that is stored on the user’s computer and allows us to recognize it. The set of “Cookies” helps us to improve the quality of our website, thus allowing us to personalize to a certain extent the navigation of each user on our website. The “Cookies” currently are essential to the functioning of the Internet, providing many advantages in providing interactive services, facilitating navigation and usability of our website.

Keep in mind that “Cookies” cannot damage your equipment and that, in return, the fact that they are activated helps us to identify and resolve errors and improve the navigability of our website by providing a better experience.

Cookies are used to:

·    Ensure that the web pages can function properly.
·    Store preferences, such as language or font size.
·    Know the user’s browsing experience.
·    Collect anonymous statistical information, such as pages the user has visited or how long they have been on the website.

Typology, purpose and operation

Cookies depending on their permanence, can be divided into session or permanent cookies. The first ones expire when the user closes the browser. The second ones expire when the purpose for which they serve is fulfilled or when they are manually deleted.

In addition, depending on their objective, Cookies can be classified as follows:

  • Required: are those strictly necessary and essential for the proper functioning of the website. They are normally generated when the user accesses the website or logs in to it and is used to identify the website with the following objectives:
    – They keep the user identified in such a way that, if they leave the website, the browser or the device and at another time they access the same page again, they will continue to be identified, thus facilitating their navigation without having to re-identify.
    – check whether the user is authorized to access certain services or areas of the website.
  • Preferably: They allow to register on the website all information related to the way the website behaves or its appearance, such as the language or region where it is located.
  • Statistics / analytics: If used to analyze and improve the browsing experience, optimize the performance of the website and see how visitors interact through the collection and reporting of information usually anonymously, but sometimes also identify so unique and unequivocal to the user to obtain reports on the interests of users in the services offered by the website.
  • Marketing: They are those that collect information about the ads shown to users of the website. They can be of two types:
    – Anonymous: They only collect information about the advertising spaces displayed on the website, regardless of the user who accesses and without expressly identifying themselves.
    – Personalized: They collect personal information from the user of the website by a third party, for the personalization of these advertising spaces.
  • Geolocation: These cookies are used to find out in which country or region the user accessing a service on the website is located, in order to offer content or services appropriate to their location.

Adequate privacy / Cookie management:

For more information on the appropriate configuration of cookies and the activation, restriction and / or disabling options, you should go to the help section of your browser to learn more:

 Google Chrome http://support.google.com/chrome/bin/answer.py?hl=es&answer=95647
 Internet Explorer http://support.microsoft.com/es-es/help/17442/windows-internet-explorer-delete-manage-cookies
 Mozilla Firefox http://support.mozilla.org/es/kb/habilitar-y-deshabilitar-cookies-que-los-sitios-we
 Apple Safari http://support.apple.com/kb/ph5042

x
The user must know that, by disabling Cookies, some of the functionalities and services may be disabled or have a different behavior than expected, such as, for example, remaining identified, keeping purchases in the cart, their location, etc. among others and that your browsing is significantly degraded.

Update of the Cookies Policy

The data controller may modify this Cookie Policy based on legislative or regulatory requirements, or in order to adapt the referred policy to the instructions issued.

 

Legal Texts RGPDUE 2016/679 – LOPDGDD 3/2018  |   Version 20.1